|
---|
|
---|
Class Almost Full
Class Closed or Cancelled
Schola High School |
---|
Time | Monday | Tuesday | Thursday |
---|---|---|---|
9:00-11:15 |
Chemistry (Hart) Latin 3 (Samuelsen) |
TGC 2* (Samuelsen) TGC 3* (Hart) |
TGC 2* (Samuelsen) TGC 3* (Hart) Spanish 1 (Vickrey) |
11:30 -1:45 |
Latin 1 (Samuelsen) Biology (Hart) Algebra 2 (Richards) |
TGC Primer* (Samuelsen) TGC 1* (Hart) Pre-Calculus (Shawcross) |
TGC Primer* (Samuelsen) TGC 1* (Hart) Spanish 3 (Vickrey) 11:30-12:30 |
2:00-4:15 |
Latin 2 (Samuelsen) Physics (Hart) Algebra 1 (Richards) |
IPC (Hart) Geometry (Shawcross) |
Chemistry & Physics Tutoring (Hart) Spanish 2 (Vickrey) Speech & Debate (Zimmerman) 2:00-3:30 |
Schola Junior High |
---|
Time | Monday | Tuesday | Thursday |
---|---|---|---|
9:00-11:15 | Pre-Algebra (Richards) |
Earth Science (Kilburn) Art Toolbox: Mixed Media (Dodson) |
Public Speaking (Zimmerman) 9:00-10:00 TGC Prep East with Composition (Zimmerman) 10:15 - 1:30 |
11:30 -1:45 |
TGC Primer + (Samuelsen) |
TGC Prep East with Composition cont'd (Zimmerman) 10:15 - 1:30 TGC Primer + (Samuelsen) |
2:00-4:15 | Algebra 1 + (Richards) |
Latin 1A # (Samuelsen) 2:00-3:30 IPC + (Hart) |
Latin 1B # (Samuelsen) 2:00-3:30 |
+ High School Class suitable for strong students in Grade Eight.
# Latin 1A and 1B are the equivalent of High School Latin 1
Class Almost Full
Class Closed or Cancelled
Cottage School Primary (Grades 1-3) |
---|
Monday | Tuesday |
---|---|
Cottage Kindergarten (Linnemeyer) 9:00-1:00 Cottage 2 (Eleweanya/Brennan) 9:00-2:00 |
Cottage 1 (Linnemeyer) 9:00-1:30 Cottage 3 (Eleweanya/Brennan) 9:00-2:30 |
Cottage School Elementary: Grade 4 |
---|
Time | Monday | Thursday |
---|---|---|
9:00-11:00 |
Grade 4 Core: TGC (Kilburn) |
Math 4 (Shawcross) |
11:00-11:30 | Lunch | Lunch |
11:30-1:30 |
Art Explorations: Elements of Art (Dodson) |
Language Arts 4 (Mooney) |
1:30-2:00 | Break | Break |
2:00 - 4:00 |
Creation Science (Eleweanya) |
Latin for Children 1 (Brennan) |
Cottage School Elementary: Grade 5 |
---|
Time | Monday | Thursday |
---|---|---|
9:00-11:00 |
Art Explorations 5: Famous Artists (Dodson) |
Bonus Period (Brennan) |
11:00-11:30 | Lunch | Lunch |
11:30-1:30 |
Grade 5 Core: TGC (Kilburn) |
Math 5 (Shawcross) |
1:30-2:00 | Break | Break |
2:00 - 4:00 |
Science & Engineering 5 (Kilburn) |
Language Arts 5 (Mooney) |
Cottage School Elementary: Grade 6 |
---|
Time | Tuesday | Thursday |
---|---|---|
9:00-11:00 |
Art Toolbox 6: Mixed Media (Dodson) |
Language Arts 6 (Mooney) |
11:00-11:30 | Lunch | Lunch |
11:30-1:30 |
Science & Engineering 6 (Kilburn) |
Texas History (Kilburn)/Geography (K. Eleweanya) |
1:30-2:00 | Break | Break |
2:00 - 4:00 |
Grade 6 Core: TGC (Kilburn) |
Math 6 (Shawcross) |